Skip to main content

Biological Sciences contacts

Show A-Z Show contact categories

Marta Perez .

Research Technician (PMS)
Room: 204

Robert B Angus

Emeritus Reader in Entomology

Profile

Emily Bailes

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Pauline Baker

Teaching Technician
Room: 2-02, 
+44 1784 443775

Susan Baldwin

Supervising Technician
Room: 3-15.
+44 1784 443769

Philip Bearn

Consultant Colorectal and General Surgeon

Harriet Berry

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Ravinder Bhardwaj

Research Technician
Room: 3-02a  
+44 1784 443404

John Bryden

External PhD Supervisor

Clive Catchpole

Emeritus Professor of Animal Behaviour

Profile

Jake Chandler

Postdoctoral Research Assistant in Seed Physiology

01784 443909

Lukasz Ciszewski

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Alex Curilovs

Technician
Room: 3-15
+44 1784  443768

Lucy Davidson

Faculty Adminstrator (Undergraduate)
Room: 5-03
+44 1784 443776

Paul Devlin

Senior Lecturer in Plant Molecular Biology

Programme Director of Masters by Research

Profile | +44 1784 414698

Prakash M Dey

Emeritus Reader in Plant Biology

Margit Drapal

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Genny Enfissi

Research Officer

Brian W Ferry

Visiting Senior Lecturer

Paul Finch

Honorary Research Fellow

Profile

Anthony Fish

Technician
Room: 1-04

Peter Gardner

Academic Visitor

Chris Gerrish

Senior Research Technician

Sean Gibson

Engineering Workshop Technician
Room: QB workshop

Alistair Griffiths

External PhD Supervisor

Thang Han

Honorary Lecturer

Pradeep Harish

Research Assistant

Deborah Harvey

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Shan Herath

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

James Hourston

Research Assistant

Hong Huynh

Research Scientist

Michael Ignatz

Research Assistant

Marianne Illsley

Consultant Clinical Oncologist/ Medical Director

Tracey Jeffries

Postgraduate Administrator
+44(0)1784 443559

Michelle Jux

School Manager
Room: 5-02, 
+44 (0)1784 443763

Riyaz Kaba

Consultant Cardiologist

Betty Kao

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Arshad Khaleel

Trauma and Orthopaedics Consultant

Shaheen Khazali

Consultant Gynaecologist

Melanie Kiukkanen

Faculty Administrator (Undergraduate)
Room: 5-03,
+44 (0)1784 443773

Mark Levy

Horticulture Technician
Glasshouses

Kit Liew

Research Technician

Kel Liu

Research & Teaching Technician
Room: 4-38
+44 (0)1784 443266

Naresh Loudya

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Ngoc Lu-Nguyen

Research Assistant

Alberto Malerba

Research Officer and Project Manager

Fabio Manfredini

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

James McEvoy

Senior Lecturer in Biological Chemistry
Schools Liaison and Outreach Officer
Profile | +44 1784 443770

Don McGregor

Visiting Lecturer

Suzy McInnes

Teaching Support Technician
Room: 3-11

Neil Morley

Research Technician (EEB), 
Room: 4-24

Nicola Moss

Faculty Administrator (Teaching)
Room: 5-04, 
+44 (0)1784 443557

Kazumi Nakabayashi

Research Assistant in Molecular Seed Biology

Marilise Nogueira

Postdoctoral Researcher

Lara Nouri

Central Services Technician

Gulam Patel

Consultant Rheumatologist

Tasmin Patel

Research Fellow

Laura Perez

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Versha Prakash

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

John Prebble

Honorary Fellow of Royal Holloway

Rob Prouse

Stores Supervisor
Room: 1-06

Chris Pull

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Fiona Purse

Senior Teaching Technician
Room: 3-11

Peter Reynolds

Consultant Neonatologist and Paediatrician

Steve Richards

Senior Technician
Room: 3-11

Francesca Robertson

Research Technician

Lyn Samways

Faculty Administrator (Purchasing & Postgraduate)
Room: 5-01, +44 (0)1784 443558

Juliana Almeida Barros da Silva

Postdoctoral Research Assistant

Penelope Smith

Research Administrator 
Room: 3-37
+44 (0)1784 276326

Ray Smith

Technician
Room: 3-11

Mikhail Soloviev

Senior Lecturer in Biological Chemistry
Director of Graduate Studies, 
Profile | +44 1784 414454

Tina Steinbrecher

Research Fellow

Wolfgang Stuppy

Honorary Lecturer

Rebecca Thomas

Lecturer in Ecology
Co-ordinator for Organismal Biosciences 
Profile 

Simona Ursu

Teaching & Research Technician
Room: 3-02a

Rafael Yáñez-Muñoz

Professor Of Advanced Therapy 
Director of the Centre of Gene and Cell Therapy
Profile | +44 1784 443180